ASQ Hamilton - Section 0400
Executive for 2017

Position

Name,
E-mail address
Affiliation, 
Telephone No.
Responsibilities
Chair
(Elected Position)
Carl Weidhaas
cweidhaas@barrday.com
Barrday Inc.
519-621-3620 Ext 1206
Overall section management and leadership. External liaison.
Chair-Elect B.V. Alexander
balexander11@cogeco.ca
 
905-262-7239
Assists Chair in management of section long-term planning.
Treasurer 
(Elected Position)
Stephen Ma
aa868@hotmail.com
Thomas Wire Die
905-399-2406
Administers section funds.
Secretary &
(Elected Position)
Publicity Chair
Ralph Krueger
ralph.krueger@arcelormittal.com
ArcelorMittal Dofasco
(905) 548-7200 Ex 3794
Sends out newsletter, and records section meeting minutes and business.
ASQ event and news announcements for newsletter and local media
Past Chair Kris Krishnamoorthy
krishnam55.kk@gmail.com
Applus RTD Canada
905-389-0187
Assists section management  and leadership with transition.
Auditing &
Nominating Chair
Olga Delvecchio
olgadel@cogeco.ca
SRI
905-335-4788
Co-ordinates auditing function.
Suggests and approaches members for their interest in serving on the executive. Administers Executive Nominations activities.
Education Chair Tom Sutton
tom.sutton1@gmail.com
Mohawk College (retired)
 
Liaison with educational institutes in the promotion of Quality related courses. 
Membership Chair Baliapadath V. Alexander
balexander11@cogeco.ca
 
905-262-7239
Membership monitoring, promotion and retention activities
VoC Chair Sam Jbarah
jbarahquality@hotmail.com
G.L.Tiley & Associates
905-385-8723
Be an advocate for member value, satisfaction, and loyalty.
Certification Chair Jeff Race
jeff.race@spxflow.com
SPX, Clyde Union Pumps
905-315-3851
Co-ordinates activities related to ASQ certification programs, including recertification applications.
Program Chair Adam Kossowski
adamkossowski@yahoo.ca
The Registrar Company
905-719-7907
Organizes Program of Events and serves as liaison with speakers.
Newsletter Editor & Examining Chair George Matthews
george.matthews@saint-gobain.com
CertainTeed Gypsum
905-334-1600
Prepares Newsletters.
Advises on qualifications in advancement in grade.
Placement Chair

Internet Liason

& Historian
Stan Sobota
stats_me@email.com
ArcelorMittal Dofasco (retired)
905-575-9364
Promotes and manages the use of "Classified" and "Jobs" sections of the web site. 
Internet (Website &other media) development, administration, and maintenance.
Maintain membership and activity information for the section for historical purposes.

ASQ Hamilton - Section 0400
Executive for 2018

Position

Name,
E-mail address
Affiliation, 
Telephone No.
Responsibilities
Chair
(Elected Position)
B.V. Alexander
balexander11@cogeco.ca
 
905-262-7239
Overall section management and leadership. External liaison.
Chair-Elect Grace J. Trushinski
grace.trushinski@arcelormittal.com
ArcelorMittal Dofasco - P&CR / HM
(905) 548-7200 X3669
Assists Chair in management of section long-term planning.
Treasurer 
(Elected Position)
Stephen Ma
aa868@hotmail.com
Thomas Wire Die
905-399-2406
Administers section funds.
Secretary &
(Elected Position)
Publicity Chair
Ralph Krueger
ralph.krueger@arcelormittal.com
ArcelorMittal Dofasco
(905) 548-7200 Ex 3794
Sends out newsletter, and records section meeting minutes and business.
ASQ event and news announcements for newsletter and local media
Past Chair
Internet Liaison
Carl Weidhaas
cweidhaas@barrday.com
Barrday Inc.
519-621-3620 Ext 1206
Assists section management  and leadership with transition.
Internet (Website, Facebook & LinkedIn) development, administration, and maintenance.
Auditing &
Nominating Chair
Olga Delvecchio
olgadel@cogeco.ca
SRI
905-335-4788
Co-ordinates auditing function.
Suggests and approaches members for their interest in serving on the executive. Administers Executive Nominations activities.
Education Chair Tom Sutton
tom.sutton1@gmail.com
Mohawk College (retired)
 
Liaison with educational institutes in the promotion of Quality related courses. 
Membership Chair Kris Krishnamoorthy
krishnam55.kk@gmail.com
Applus RTD Canada
905-389-0187
Membership monitoring, promotion and retention activities
VoC Chair Sam Jbarah
jbarahquality@hotmail.com
G.L.Tiley & Associates
905-385-8723
Be an advocate for member value, satisfaction, and loyalty.
Certification Chair Jeff Race
jeff.race@spxflow.com
SPX, Clyde Union Pumps
905-315-3851
Co-ordinates activities related to ASQ certification programs, including recertification applications.
Program Chair Adam Kossowski
adamkossowski@yahoo.ca
The Registrar Company
905-719-7907
Organizes Program of Events and serves as liaison with speakers.
Newsletter Editor & Examining Chair George Matthews
george.matthews@saint-gobain.com
CertainTeed Gypsum
905-334-1600
Prepares Newsletters.
Advises on qualifications in advancement in grade.
Placement Chair

Internet Liaison

& Historian
Stan Sobota
stats_me@email.com
ArcelorMittal Dofasco (retired)
905-575-9364
Promotes and manages the use of "Classified" and "Jobs" sections of the web site. 
Internet (Website, Facebook & LinkedIn) development, administration, and maintenance.
Maintain membership and activity information for the section for historical purposes.
 Last Update - November 06, 2017

© Copyright 2017 - ASQ Hamilton Section 0400